Privacy Policy

For the team of Acerina Servicios Sociales, S.L.L., owner of this website and the Context brand, the protection of personal information, its security and confidentiality is extremely important. Therefore, we recommend that you carefully read the following Privacy Notice, since the information you provide as a user through this website www.contextoact.com) is protected in the terms of this Privacy Policy. We remind you that the use of this website implies acceptance of this Privacy Policy.

Summary table of information

Basic information on data protection
ResponsableAcerina Servicios Sociales, S.L.L.
Purposes
    • Show the services developed by Context.
    • Management and response to online inquiries.
    • Sending promotions, advertising and event information.

For more information continue reading.

LegitimationConsent of the interested party. For more information continue reading.
RecipientsNo data will be transferred to third parties, except legal obligation. They may yield analytical results at the request of installed tools. For more information consult Cookies policy.
RightsAccess, rectify and delete the data, limit and oppose the processing, the portability of the data and withdraw consent.
Additional InformationYou can consult the additional and detailed information on Data Protection by continuing to read this notice.

What does the processing of personal data mean?

The operations, procedures and technical procedures that are carried out in an automated or non-automated way and that allow the collection, storage, modification, transfer and other actions on personal data, are considered to be the processing of personal data.

What does the use of the web entail?

Prior to sending any request for information through any email address of the website www.contextoact.com, the user agrees to read this Privacy Policy, so he gives his unequivocal, free, specific and informed consent to the treatment of your personal data for the purposes indicated.

The aforementioned express consent implies the authorization of the processing of your data by Context in the terms established in this Privacy Policy, as well as by those responsible and in charge of the treatment with which Context maintains a contractual relationship and compliance control.

Who is responsible for the treatment?

  • Commercial name: Context
  • Tax name: Acerina Servicios Sociales, S.L.L.
  • CIF: B-38515904
  • Address: Camino el Palomar, Nº6. 38280, Santa Cruz de Tenerife
  • Telephone: 689 085 542
  • Email: hello@contextoact.com
  • Website www.contextoact.com

Commercial name: Context
Tax name: Acerina Servicios Sociales, S.L.L.
CIF: B-38515904
Address: Camino el Palomar, Nº6. 38280, Santa Cruz de Tenerife
Telephone: 689 085 542
Email: hello@contextoact.com
Website www.contextoact.com…

For what purpose will we use the data collected?

Context informs you that the personal data you provide through this website, including the IP address, will be treated in response to the following purposes:

  1. Properly and with all guarantees provide the product or service requested.
  2. Send informative communications to the registration request as a user or registration in the news and events bulletin, either through the email provided on the website or through the contact forms or user records.
  3. Manage and offer promotions, discounts, and new services for advertising and commercial purposes.
  4. Respond and send information to the interested party about our privacy policy or request to exercise the rights regarding Data Protection.
  5. Manage our social networks regarding the data of the people who become followers. In this regard, the processing of the data is governed by the provisions of this Privacy Policy and by the terms and conditions, privacy policies and access regulations specific to each social network.
  6. Perform periodic studies of web analysis for statistical purposes based on the data provided.
  7. Analyze user behavior during web browsing.

With the express and informed consent, access by context to the data that, in accordance with the infrastructure of this website, is required to contact the user, administer comments on the blog, validations or recommendations on social networks and / or send it is legalized Context newsletter.

We will not use your data for any other purpose not expressed in this privacy policy, nor will we send additional unsolicited information through your express consent.

What is the legitimacy of the treatment?

The legitimation of the different treatment activities carried out by Context are:

  • For the purpose of providing service, the treatment is based on the execution of a contract between the parties.
  • For the purposes of marketing and commercial management, the treatment is based on the consent of the interested party.
  • For the purposes related to the analysis of user behavior on the web, the treatment is based on the legitimate interest of Context, which is based on the search for improvement of the platform, its functionality, its adaptation to users and the provision of a more individualized service for the interested parties.

Do we transfer the data?

Context undertakes not to transfer data to third parties without having obtained the express consent of the users. However, it can yield metrics and analytics requested by computer tools installed on the website of ownership other than Context. Some of these services may be owned by third parties residing outside the European Union (Google, WordPress, etc.).

Context tries and usually uses secure tools whose servers are preferably in Spain, or failing that, in any member state of the European Union, or that comply with European legality according to the guidelines and recommendations of the Spanish Agency for the Protection of Data, the European Commission and the Community reference agreements on international data transfer, including obtaining certification in the Privacy Shield list.

What is our policy with treatment managers?

In Context we only share personal information with third parties in order to provide services or carry out commercial operations in the terms described in this Privacy Policy or when we consider that the law permits or requires it. Most of the times what we share with third parties are non-personal, anonymous or statistical data. When we share personal information, we do so in accordance with the privacy and data security requirements previously reported in each case and under the signing of private contracts in charge of treatments, in which they ensure that our suppliers comply with security measures suitable for complete data protection and legal compliance.

What do we do with the data in social networks?

Context has channels on the social networks of Facebook, YouTube, Linkedin and Twitter with the main purpose of publishing and disseminating information on the products offered through the Context website, interacting with users and serving as a channel of attention and social interaction .

In the event that you access this website using an application that connects a social network with this website, you will be authorizing the social network to share some data with Context.

It is important that you know that if you have geolocated your accounts on social networks, this location information when sharing on networks will be visible to third parties with whom you share or share your information.

You can obtain more information about the use of your data in these social networks by consulting the privacy policy of each of them.

What rights does the user have? How are rights exercised?

How can you exercise rights? At any time the user can withdraw their consent and exercise their rights of access, rectification, deletion, limitation, opposition and portability provided in the Data Protection Regulation 679/2016 and LO 3/2018 on Data Protection and Rights Guarantee digital, by sending an email to hola@contextoact.com or by sending a mail to Camino el Palomar, Nº6. 38280, Santa Cruz de Tenerife.

What do we need to verify your identity? In both cases, the user must accompany a copy of their national identity document, passport or other valid identification document.

Is there a model for the exercise of rights? You can request our model through email or by going to our headquarters (both addresses previously described).

You can also make use of the models and forms that, for the exercise of these rights, make available to the Spanish Data Protection Agency portal, which can be found at the following address:

http://www.agpd.es/portalwebAGPD/CanalDelCiudadano/derechos/principales_derchos/index-ides-idphp.php

What do these rights consist of?

  • Right to information: the interested party must be previously informed in an express, precise and unambiguous manner of, among others, the existence of a file, of the possibility of exercising their rights and of the person responsible for the processing.
  • Right of access: allows the citizen to know and obtain free information about their personal data subject to processing.
  • Right of rectification: This right is characterized in that it allows correcting errors, modifying data that is inaccurate or incomplete and guaranteeing the certainty of the information being processed.
  • Right of cancellation: it allows deleting the data that turns out to be inadequate or excessive without prejudice to the duty of blocking included in the LOPD.
  • Right of opposition: The right of opposition is the right of the affected person to not carry out the processing of their personal data or to cease it.
  • Right of limitation: the user has the right to decide what personal data he does not want to be treated in the future, being able to exercise this right when he has previously challenged the accuracy of the same; When the treatment is illegal and instead of exercising its suppression, decide to limit them for future treatments. In case of limitation of treatment, the restriction may be lifted if there is consent of the interested party; possibility that the treatment affects the protection of the rights of another natural or legal person; judicial procedure that justifies it; or there is an important reason of public interest based on current legislation.
  • Portability right: you have the right to receive the personal data provided or that Context transmits to another person in charge, in a structured format for common use and mechanical reading, provided that the treatment is carried out by automated means and the treatment is based on the consent that one day the User gave for one or several specific purposes, or for the execution of a contract in which he was a party. The right to portability will not apply when transmission is technically impossible; nor when it can negatively affect the rights and freedoms of third parties; nor when the treatment has a public interest mission based on current legislation.
  • Right to file a claim with the Control Authority: you have the right to file a claim with the Spanish Agency for Data Protection (control authority in Spain) through the following link: aepd.es.

Other rights

  • Right to forget: Elimination of names in the search results list.
  • Advertising rights: Right to exclude telephone directories, Right not to receive unwanted advertising, Rights of subscribers and users of telecommunications services.

What security measures do we have applied to the processing of personal data?

In Context for the protection of the personal data of its users we have security protocols and application of the technical and organizational measures appropriate to the state of the art taking into account the scope, context and purposes of the treatment, as well as the risks of Variable probability and severity for the rights and freedoms of the interested parties, trying to be able to ensure the confidentiality, integrity, availability and resilience of the treatment systems and services.

In addition, we take care to ensure a correct choice of your processors, in compliance with the Data Protection regulations.

Especially Context has the following measures:

  1. Strategy for assessing privacy and security risks, as well as a disaster recovery plan designed to safeguard the continuity of our services and to protect our personnel and our data.
  2. Implementation of Technical and Organizational Security Measures: We apply technical and organizational measures to the functions described in this privacy policy.
  3. Incident Log: Context personnel use the incident log to report any incident related to the security of information and personal data included in the files with personal data they process.
  4. Training and periodic awareness of our staff and collaborators to avoid errors in data management.
  5. Identification and Authentication System: to give access only to the necessary data and the specific profile that uses them.

Notification of security breaches of personal data

In case of violation of the security of personal data, provided that it is not unlikely that said breach of security constitutes a risk to the rights and freedoms of natural persons, Context, will notify the Spanish Agency for Data Protection before 72 hours have elapsed since the incident has been recorded, describing the nature of the violation, the possible consequences that may arise and the measures taken or proposed to remedy the security breach; and if possible, the categories and approximate number of interested parties and data affected will be made known.

In addition, Context will notify the interested parties, as soon as possible, when it is probable that the violation of the security of personal data entails a high risk for the rights and freedoms of natural persons, describing the possible consequences that may arise and the Measures taken or proposed to remedy the security breach.

How long do we keep the data?

The personal data provided to Context will be deleted once the relevant period for the exercise of claims has elapsed. In the cases in which the treatment is based on the consent of the interested party, the data will be kept until you request your withdrawal or deletion, or withdraw your own consent, or are not necessary to meet the purpose for which it was collected.

Cookies policy

In the “Cookies Policy” link we inform you that this Context website may use cookies (small information files that the server sends to the user’s computer that accesses this website) to carry out certain functions that are considered essential for the correct operation and visualization of the site, to share on social networks and, in some cases, to perform analysis of evaluation statistics and improvement proposals.

To obtain these analyzes, this website may automatically store certain information in the server’s records through the use of cookies that collect usage and navigation data related to the use of this website by you as a user.

The IP is considered a personal data, Context does not associate IP addresses, or other data that results in the use of cookies, or the results of metrics, with identifiable information of people, or to collect personal information, although it may promptly serve us to direct advertising or segment users to whom to direct it.

It is convenient that as a user you know that we use Internet tools and platforms that install cookies that do not depend on us, so it is possible that the holders of such tools use such data for other uses, for which we are not responsible.

For this reason, it is convenient that you read the Cookies policy to know which ones have their own character, which are third parties, which are permanent, temporary or session; and you can decide to uninstall the ones you deem appropriate, since it will not greatly affect the result, comfort or browsing experience.

Children’s Privacy

Following the instructions of the Spanish Agency for Data Protection, children under 14 must not transfer their personal data to Context without the prior consent of their parents or guardians. The publication of the European General Data Protection Regulation provides for the determination of the age to consent to the transfer of personal data between 16 and 13 years, an issue that is currently to be defined.

In the event that Context detects users who may be under 16, it reserves the right to request a copy of their ID or equivalent document, or, where appropriate, the authorization of their parents or guardians, causing their withdrawal in case of Do not prove compliance with this requirement or lack of response.

User Responsibility

As a user, you accept and guarantee that the personal data you provide is true, being solely responsible for any direct or indirect damage or loss that may be caused to Contexto as responsible for this website or to third parties, if you fill in any form with false or personal data. third parties causing deception, damage or harm.

Please notify us of any variation that may occur in the information provided by sending an email to hola@contextoact.com.

In Context we store the user’s personal data on secure servers, protected against the most common types of attacks and located in Spain. However, since there is no invulnerable technology, the user must also put the means at their disposal to maintain the level of security of their data, through the use of robust passwords, the periodic modification of their passwords, avoiding using the same in diverse accounts, as well as avoiding taking note of them on any physical or non-encrypted media

Prohibición a los usuarios de ceder datos de terceros

Contexto prohíbe expresamente al usuario compartir, facilitar o ceder a nadie datos de terceros, que pudiera obtener como consecuencia del contacto, interacción o realización de navegación o consulta a través de esta web, excepto si pudiera acreditar la expresa autorización del usuario cuyos datos pretende ceder. Le recordamos que las imágenes son consideradas como dato protegido y por ello nadie puede utilizarla sin el consentimiento expreso de la persona que aparece en ella.

Como usuario reconoce asumir su responsabilidad obligándose a mantener indemne a Contexto ante cualquier posible reclamación, pena, multa o sanción a que pudiera venir obligada a soportar como consecuencia del incumplimiento por parte del usuario del deber descrito.

En caso de facilitarnos datos de carácter personal de otras personas, deberá hacerlo con su consentimiento y habiéndole informado, con carácter previo, de los extremos contenidos en esta Política de Privacidad.

Applicable Law and Jurisdiction

Context has its headquarters in Spain, specifically in the city of Seville, so it is bound by Spanish and European laws on Data Protection.

Therefore, the user accepts that claims or complaints against Context that come or are related to the use of this website and more specifically with the processing of their personal data will be resolved by the court of the competent jurisdiction located in Seville.

If the user accesses this site from a location outside of Spain, he is responsible for complying with all applicable local and international laws.

Modification

Context may modify this privacy policy at any time by publishing it on this website, which will always include the date of the last applicable update.

Last update: 04/02/2020

Tengo la solución a tus problemas

Todas mis terapias y soluciones pueden realizarse de manera online, no esperes más a cambiar tu vida. 

Tengo la solución a tus problemas

Todas mis terapias y soluciones pueden realizarse de manera online, no esperes más a cambiar tu vida. 

Abrir chat
Powered by